Voodoo's Room

This is my room. My name is Voodoo.

My Photo
Name:
Location: D/FW, Texas

Monday, October 31, 2005

New Tag

Talented Writer Sis-in-Law tagged me so here we go:

1. First name? Nicole

2. Were you named after anyone? My paternal grandfather

3. Do you wish on stars? With my daughter

4. When did you cry last? I'm crying right now because of all these questions (kidding!)

5. Do you like your handwriting? It sucks.

6. What is your favorite lunch meat? Something blonde

7. What is your birth date? A loooooooong time ago

8. What is your most embarrassing CD? My Little Pony sings the blues

9. If you were another person, would YOU be friends with you? I may be afraid of me

10. Do you have a journal? You mean like a tower log?

11. Do you use sarcasm a lot? Yeah..ummm no.

13. Would you bungee jump? Nope.

14. Do you untie your shoes when you take them off? Nope

15. Do you think that you are strong? Do you mean like to kick your ass?

16. What is your favorite ice cream flavor? Jagermeister

17. Shoe Size? 9

18. Red or pink? Red could mean infection so I'll go pink.

19. What is your least favorite thing about yourself? Halting.Rage.

20. Who do you miss most? I'd have to say Thomas Edison.

21. Do you want everyone you send this to, to answer? Only if it makes them feel warm inside.

22. What color pants and shoes are you wearing? I have on black high heels.

23. What are you listening to right now? My typing fingers

24. Last thing you ate? A flipping cupcake gawdamit

25. If you were a crayon, what color would you be? Black

26. What is the weather like right now? Wet and cool

27. Last person you talked to on the phone? A rude and pushy sales person

28. The first thing you notice about the opposite sex? Silence

29. Do you like the person who sent this to you? Tremendously

30. Favorite Drink? Jagermeister

31. Favorite sport? To watch? Horseracinghockey

32. Hair Color? Several

33. Eye color? Several

34. Do you wear contacts? Not today

35. Favorite Food? Ummm...dunno

36. Last movie you watched? I watched a part of Monsters, Inc. the other day.

37. Favorite day of the year? They are all great

38. Scary Movies Or Happy Endings? I really prefer the shocking ending

39. Summer or Fall? Winter

40. Hugs OR Kisses? Sex

41. What Is Your Favorite Dessert? Pumpkin Pie

42. Who Is Most Likely To Respond? dunno

43. Who Is Least Likely To Respond? dunno

44. What Books Are You Reading? Turn of the Screw

45. What’s on your mouse pad? Coffee stains because I can't go a week without spilling my damn coffee

46. What Did You Watch Last Night? Nothing

48. Favorite Sounds? I like horsie feet sounds

47. Favorite Smell? Jagermeister and I love the smell of horse stables

50. Favorite animal. My husband

51. What’s the farthest you’ve been from home? Hell

52. Do you have a special talent? Yes.

I suppose I'll tag Sam ... don't know if she'll respond ... I'm not a good tagger. I'm tagging challenged.

Tomorrow I will talk about the Breeders Cup if I have the time! Sheesh work is crazy!

Happy Halloween!!!!

1 Comments:

Blogger Michelle Miles said...

You are soooo friggin funny!!

2:34 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home